Employer Nomination Scheme

The visa is a permanent residence visa provided for skilled workers. It allows working in Australia under either one of three streams: the Temporary Residence Transition stream, the Direct Entry stream, the Labor Agreement stream. The segment of the permanent Employer Sponsored visa scheme of Australia, Employer Nomination Scheme or the ENS (visa subclass 186) for Australia is on a very basic level implied for those prepared representatives situated in a remote nation, or those qualified temporary residents.

Eligibility

  • You should be selected by an approved employer of Australia
  • Should be under 45 years old
  • English language requirements are necessary.

Then you can stay permanently.The initial procedure costs from AUD 3,670.

The process

You might be qualified under this Temporary Residence Transition (TRT) stream on the off chance that you hold both Temporary Skill Shortage (TSS) visa (subclass 482) and Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457). TSS visa will be in the medium-term stream unless transitional courses of action apply. Temporary Work visa won’t allow under labour agreement arrangements. Bridging visa furthermore, has worked for your employer full-time in Australia on your TSS and/or subclass 457 visa(s) for in any event: three out of the past four years two out of the past three years.

In the event that you don’t meet the necessities under the TRT stream then the Direct Entry (DE) stream may then be accessible if your employer still wishes to support you for permanent residence. The Labour Agreement (LA) stream might be accessible in the condition; if your employer still wishes to sponsor you for permanent residence and has gone into a labour agreement with the Department that accommodates a permanent residence pathway.The visa process includes a nomination by an Australian employer and after that an application under the named stream.

If you apply for this visa from outside Australia, don’t make plans for the movement to Australia until the point that you are advised in writing that you have been allowed a visa. Wait for a choice before you leave your activity, offer your home or book your travel. At the point when in Australia, you can apply for a Bridging visa A (BVA). This visa will happen if the visa you entered Australia on lapses. A BVA gives you a chance to remain in Australia while your subclass 186 visa application is being handled. You must have arranged to repay any outstanding debts to the Australian government.