Canada CRS Calculator : Comprehensive Ranking Score Calculator

Please enter the Date of Birth (ex.01.01.1991)

Education

Please state your highest qualification level

University degree at the Doctoral (PhD) level
University degree at the Master’s level or University level entry-to-practice professional degree
Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a program of three years or longer, or equal
Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a two-year program, or equal
Canadian post-secondary degree or diploma for a one-year program, or equal
Canadian high school diploma, or equal

Work experience

You must have at least one year of full time experience in the last ten years in a management or professional or highly skilled occupation. These are listed as Skill Type O, Skill Type A or Skill Type B on the National Occupation Classification List.

1 year
2-3 years
4-5 years
6 years or more

IELTS

High-proficiency: IELTS*- (S;R;W-7;L-8) or Higher
Moderate proficiency: IELTS*- (S;R;W-6.5;L-7.5) or Higher
Basic proficiency: IELTS*- 6 in all bands(L;R;S;W)
No proficiency: IELTS*- 0 in all bands(L;R;S;W)

*(S-Speaking, W-Writing, L-Listening, R-Reading)

Question 1

Your spouse or partner’s language level

Basic proficiency
No proficiency

Question 2

You finished at least two academic years of full-time study (in a program at least two years long) at a secondary or post-secondary school in Canada

Yes
No

Question 3

Your spouse or common-law partner finished at least two academic years of full-time study (in a program at least two years long) at a secondary or post-secondary school in Canada.

Yes
No

Question 4

You did at least one year of full-time work in Canada in a occupation listed in Skill Type O or Skill Levels A or B of the National Occupational Classification (NOC), and with a valid work permit or while authorized to work in Canada.

Yes
No

Question 5

Your spouse / partner did at least one year of full-time work in Canada on a valid work permit or while authorized to work in Canada.

Yes
No

Question 6

You have valid job offer from a Canadian employer.

Yes
No

Question 7

You, or, if it applies, your spouse or common-law partner, have a relative, either any of the below who is 18 years or older and living in Canada and a Canadian citizen or permanent resident.

Yes
No